NeAA Board of Directors
Mark Beacom

Mark Beacom

President

Auction Solutions, Inc.
7811 Military Ave
Omaha NE 68134-2250

402-571-0393 (Office)
402-250-3136 (Cell)
Email: mark@auctionsolutionsinc.com

Travis Augustin

Travis Augustin

President-Elect

Ruhter Auction & Realty, Inc.
2837 W Highway 6
Hastings, NE 68901

(402) 463-8565 (Office)
(402) 469-0219 (Cell)
Email: travis@ruhterauction.com

Roy Montgomery

Roy Montgomery

Vice President

Montgomery Auction & Realty
1141 Highway 78
Guide Rock NE 68942-8013

402-257-2335 (Office)
402-746-3823 (Cell)
Email: info@montgomeryauction.com

Russ Puchalla

Russ Puchalla

Secretary/Treasurer

Heartland Auction Co.
PO BOX 36
Roca NE 68430

(402) 416-7653
Email: russjennip@windstream.net

Miles Marshall

Miles Marshall

Executive Officer

Marshall Land Brokers & Auctioneers
PO Box 261
Kearney NE 68848-0261

308-234-6266 (Office)
308-237-7679 (Fax)
Email: mzmarshall5@gmail.com

Diane Duren

Diane Duren

Executive Director

Nebraska Auctioneers Association, Inc.
PO BOX 150
Rising City NE 68658-0150

402-367-9767 (Office)
dduren@nebraskaauctioneers.com

Scott Jarman

Scott Jarman

Director-Term Expires 2019

The Auction Mill
PO Box 234
Cedar Bluffs NE 68015

402-628-5135 (Office)
402-906-0264 (Cell)
Email: sjar68015@yahoo.com

Trev Moravec

Trev Moravec

Director-Term Expires 2019

Ritchie Bros.
3390 L RD
David City NE 68632

402-367-2551
Email: tmoravec@rbauction.com

Dean Dallmann

Dean Dallmann

Director-Term Expires 2019

Kort-Dallmann Auctions
933 O RD
Franklin NE 68939
(308) 380-2615
Email: dallmanndean@gmail.com

Ed Hall

Ed Hall

Director-Term Expires 2020

Vandertook Auctions, LLC
7357 Fuji Place
Lincoln NE 68516

(402) 440-8475 (Cell)
Email: ed092653@gmail.com

Duane Willensiek

Duane Willensiek

Director-Term Expires 2020

Wellensiek Auction Co. LLC
2054 S 32nd RD
Cook NE 68329-89366

(402) 864-7651 (Office)
(402) 873-1338 (Cell)
Email: dwellensiek@outlook.com

Russ Moravec

Russ Moravec

Director-Term Expires 2020

Moravec Auction Company
2741 L RD
David City NE 68632-5115

Cell Phone: 402-367-8218
Work Phone: 402-367-6040
Email: russmoravec@hotmail.com

Austin Creamer

Austin Creamer

Director-Term Expires 2021

CHJ Auctioneers and Appraisers
56392 Hwy 84
Hartington NE 68739

Office-402-254-9753
Cell-402-316-6841
Email: acreamer45@hotmail.com

Courtney Nitz

Courtney Nitz

Director-Term Expires 2021

Jack Nitz and Associates
PO BOX 1522
Fremont NE 68025

Cell Phone: 402/720-3107
Work Phone: 402/727-8800

Work Email: courtney@nitzauctions.com
Website: http://www.nitzauctions.com

Lindy Elson

Lindy Elson

Director-Term Expires 2021

Old West Realty & Auction
PO Box 153, 409 Pope Ave
Curtis NE 69025

308-737-7335 (Cell)
308-367-4505 (Office)
Email: oldwest@curtis-ne.com

NeAA Past Presidents
Miles Marshall

Miles Marshall

2018 Past President
Col. Regina Andrijeski, Curtis

Col. Regina Andrijeski, Curtis

2017 Past President
Col. Kevin Schow, Paxton

Col. Kevin Schow, Paxton

2016 Past President
Col. Shayne Fili, Omaha

Col. Shayne Fili, Omaha

2015 Past President
Col. Alton Heimes, Hartington

Col. Alton Heimes, Hartington

2014 Past President
Col. Jeff Temme, Petersburg

Col. Jeff Temme, Petersburg

2013 Past President
Col. Kelly Kliewer, Aurora

Col. Kelly Kliewer, Aurora

2012 Past President
Col. Bruce McDowell, Trumbull

Col. Bruce McDowell, Trumbull

2011 Past President
Russell Moravec, David City

Russell Moravec, David City

2010 Past President
Col. Ora Adler, Juniata

Col. Ora Adler, Juniata

2009 Past President
Col. Dean Lesoing, Hickman

Col. Dean Lesoing, Hickman

2008 Past President
Jack Nitz, CAI, Fremont

Jack Nitz, CAI, Fremont

2007 Past President
Col. Duane Wellensiek, Cook

Col. Duane Wellensiek, Cook

2006 Past President
Col. Kyle Schow, Paxton

Col. Kyle Schow, Paxton

2005 Past President
Col. Ryan Creamer, Laurel

Col. Ryan Creamer, Laurel

2004 Past President
Col. Dick Schoenholz, Geneva

Col. Dick Schoenholz, Geneva

2003 Past President
Col. Ed Hall, Adams

Col. Ed Hall, Adams

2002 Past President
Col. Roger Janssen, Crofton

Col. Roger Janssen, Crofton

2001 Past President
Col. Darrell Kraupie, Bridgeport

Col. Darrell Kraupie, Bridgeport

2000 Past President
Col. Gerald Killinger, St. Paul

Col. Gerald Killinger, St. Paul

1999 Past President
Col. Dean Martin, Lexington

Col. Dean Martin, Lexington

1998 Past President
Col. David Muirhead, Overton

Col. David Muirhead, Overton

1997 Past President
Col. Don Vrana, Syracuse

Col. Don Vrana, Syracuse

1996 Past President
Col. Mike Baxter, Ainsworth

Col. Mike Baxter, Ainsworth

1995 Past President
Col. Jeff Marshall, Elm Creek

Col. Jeff Marshall, Elm Creek

1994 Past President
Col. Don Vandertook, Panama

Col. Don Vandertook, Panama

1993 Past President
Col. Gerry Miller, Hartington

Col. Gerry Miller, Hartington

1992 Past President
Col. James Wegener, Humphrey

Col. James Wegener, Humphrey

1991 Past President
Col. Bill Rut, Dorchester

Col. Bill Rut, Dorchester

1090 Past President
Col. Andy Montgomery, Superio*

Col. Andy Montgomery, Superio*

1989 Past President

*In loving memory.

Col. Don Egle, McCook

Col. Don Egle, McCook

1988 Past President
Col. Gene Sisco, Syracuse*

Col. Gene Sisco, Syracuse*

1987 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Keith Saathoff, Syracuse

Col. Keith Saathoff, Syracuse

1986 Past President
Col. Randy Ruhter, Prosser

Col. Randy Ruhter, Prosser

1985 Past President
Col. Marvin Caspers, Auburn

Col. Marvin Caspers, Auburn

1984 Past President
Col. Eugene Marshall, Elm Creek*

Col. Eugene Marshall, Elm Creek*

1883 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Dean Schow, Paxton*

Col. Dean Schow, Paxton*

1982 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Don Dirks, Bruning

Col. Don Dirks, Bruning

1981 Past President
Col. Harold Kraupie, Bridgeport

Col. Harold Kraupie, Bridgeport

1980 Past President
Col. Blaine Farrar, Curtis*

Col. Blaine Farrar, Curtis*

1979 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Leon Nelson, Albion

Col. Leon Nelson, Albion

1978 Past President
Col. Mylen Wegener, Humphrey*

Col. Mylen Wegener, Humphrey*

1977 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Robin Marshall, Elm Creek

Col. Robin Marshall, Elm Creek

1976 Past Presidents
Col. Gerald Phillips, Wallace

Col. Gerald Phillips, Wallace

1975 Past President
Col. Ronnie Woodward, Broken Bow

Col. Ronnie Woodward, Broken Bow

1974 Past President
Col. Dick Shea, Sterling

Col. Dick Shea, Sterling

1973 Past President
Col. Tom Johnson, Albion*

Col. Tom Johnson, Albion*

1972 Past Presidents

In loving memory*

Col. John Ryan, Greeley

Col. John Ryan, Greeley

1971 Past President
Col. Marvin Grubaugh, Rising City*

Col. Marvin Grubaugh, Rising City*

1970 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Stacy McCoy, Arapahoe*

Col. Stacy McCoy, Arapahoe*

1969 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Don Werner, Thedford

Col. Don Werner, Thedford

1968 Past President
Col. Glenn Schwarz, Grand Island

Col. Glenn Schwarz, Grand Island

1967 Past President
Col. Ralph Kuhr, Blair

Col. Ralph Kuhr, Blair

1966 PAsat President
Col. Dean Fleming, Atkinson

Col. Dean Fleming, Atkinson

1965 Past President
Col. Frank Diercks, Gordon

Col. Frank Diercks, Gordon

1964 Past President
Col. Glenn Helberg, North Platte*

Col. Glenn Helberg, North Platte*

1963 Past Presidents

In loving memory*

Col. Ray Flanagan, Albion

Col. Ray Flanagan, Albion

1962 Past President
Col. L. Dale Hanna, York

Col. L. Dale Hanna, York

1961 Past President
Col. W. V. Emrich, Norfolk

Col. W. V. Emrich, Norfolk

1060 Past President
Col. Dick Kane, Wisner*

Col. Dick Kane, Wisner*

1959 Past President

In loving memory*

Col. Rex Young, Plattsmouth

Col. Rex Young, Plattsmouth

1958 Past President
Col. James Martin, Chappell

Col. James Martin, Chappell

1957 Past president
Col. Dick Grubaugh, David City

Col. Dick Grubaugh, David City

1956 Past President
Col. Dan Fuller, Albion

Col. Dan Fuller, Albion

1955 Past President
Col. E. F. Scherlock, St. Francis, KS

Col. E. F. Scherlock, St. Francis, KS

1954 Past President
Col. Adolph Zicht, Norfolk

Col. Adolph Zicht, Norfolk

1953 Past President
Col. Henry Rasmussen, St. Paul

Col. Henry Rasmussen, St. Paul

1952 Past President
Col. T. C. Jensen, Minden

Col. T. C. Jensen, Minden

1951 Past President
Col. James Webb, Grand Island

Col. James Webb, Grand Island

1950 Past President
Col. Henry Buss, Columbus

Col. Henry Buss, Columbus

1949 Past President
NeAA Auxiliary Board
Heather Schultis

Heather Schultis

President

Schultis and Son, Inc.
PO Box 582
Fairbury, NE 68352-0582

(402) 729-2435
heathers@endicott.com

Kelly Augustin

Kelly Augustin

Vice President Elect

Ruhter Auction & Realty, Inc.
2837 W Highway 6
Hastings, NE 68901

(402) 744-2042
kelly.augustin1@gmail.com

Linda Montgomery

Linda Montgomery

Vice President

Montgomery Auction & Realty
1141 Highway 78
Guide Rock, NE 68942

(402) 746-4246
lindam_gr@live.com

Michelle Jarman

Michelle Jarman

Secretary-Treasurer

The Auction Mill
PO Box 234
Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015

(402) 620-5553
mchlljarman@yahoo.com

Brenda Marshall

Brenda Marshall

Executive Officer

Marshall Land Broker & Auctioneers, Inc.
PO Box 261, 2033 Central Ave.
Kearney, NE 68848

(308) 234-6266
mzmarshall5@yahoo.com

Becky Kliewer

Becky Kliewer

Historian

Kliewer Auction Service
1307 12th St.
Aurora, NE 68818

(402) 694-3368
colkliewer@hamilton.net

Paula Hall

Paula Hall

Auxiliary Board Member-Term Expires 2020

Vandertook Auction Co., LLC
7357 Fuji Place
Lincoln, NE 68516

(402) 440-0468
paulajillhall@gmail.com

Regina M. Andrijeski

Regina M. Andrijeski

Auxiliary Board Member-Term Expires 2021

Old West Realty & Auction
PO Box 153, 310 Center Ave.
Curtis, NE 69025

308-737-7335-cell
308-367-4505-office

Mallory Huddleston

Mallory Huddleston

Auxiliary Board Member-Term Expires 2022

Marshall Land Broker & Auctioneers, Inc.
PO Box 261, 2033 Central Ave.
Kearney, NE 68848

(308) 293-3197
mkm76345@gmail.com