Korey Schow

Korey Schow

2018 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Gene Sisco, Syracuse*

Col. Gene Sisco, Syracuse*

2017 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Randy Ruhter, Hastings

Col. Randy Ruhter, Hastings

2015 Hall of Fame
Col. Marvin Caspers, Auburn

Col. Marvin Caspers, Auburn

2015 Hall of Fame
Col. Stacy B. McCoy, Arapahoe*

Col. Stacy B. McCoy, Arapahoe*

2014 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Keith Saathoff, Creighton

Col. Keith Saathoff, Creighton

2013 Hall of Fame
Col. Don “Dyke” Vandertook, Lincoln

Col. Don “Dyke” Vandertook, Lincoln

2013 Hall of Fame
Col. Dean Schow, Paxton*

Col. Dean Schow, Paxton*

2013 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Wayne Schultis, Fairbury

Col. Wayne Schultis, Fairbury

2011 Hall of Fame
Col. Bill Rut, Dorchester

Col. Bill Rut, Dorchester

2011 Hall of Fame
Col. Mylen Wegener, Humphrey

Col. Mylen Wegener, Humphrey

2010 Hall of Fame
Col. Marvin J. Grubaugh, Columbus*

Col. Marvin J. Grubaugh, Columbus*

2010 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Glen Helberg, Gering*

Col. Glen Helberg, Gering*

2010 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Jack R. Nitz, Fremont

Jack R. Nitz, Fremont

2009 Hall of Fame
Col. Andy Montgomery, Superior*

Col. Andy Montgomery, Superior*

2008 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Gerald Phillips, Wallace

Col. Gerald Phillips, Wallace

2005 Hall of Fame
Col. Blaine Farrar, Curtis

Col. Blaine Farrar, Curtis

2004 Hall of Fame
Col. Gerald Miller, Harrington

Col. Gerald Miller, Harrington

2004 Hall of Fame
Col. Robin Marshall, Elm Creek

Col. Robin Marshall, Elm Creek

2003 Hall of Fame
Col. Eugene Marshall, Elm Creek*

Col. Eugene Marshall, Elm Creek*

2003 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Ervin Schultis, Fairbury

Col. Ervin Schultis, Fairbury

2002 Hall of Fame
Col. Don Engel, McCook

Col. Don Engel, McCook

2002 Hall of Fame
Col. Leon Nelson, Albion*

Col. Leon Nelson, Albion*

1998 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Dick Grubaugh, David City

Col. Dick Grubaugh, David City

1997 Hall of Fame
Col. Ronnie Woodward, Broken Bow

Col. Ronnie Woodward, Broken Bow

1996 Hall of Fame
Col. Dick Kane, Wisner*

Col. Dick Kane, Wisner*

1996 Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Col. Dean Fleming, Atkinson

Col. Dean Fleming, Atkinson

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Rex Young, Plattsmouth

Col. Rex Young, Plattsmouth

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Charles Corkle, Norfolk

Col. Charles Corkle, Norfolk

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Bernard Hart, Lincoln

Col. Bernard Hart, Lincoln

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Henry Rasmussen, St. Paul

Col. Henry Rasmussen, St. Paul

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Dan Fuller, Albion

Col. Dan Fuller, Albion

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Arthur Thompson, Lincoln

Col. Arthur Thompson, Lincoln

1995 Hall of Fame
Col. Kelly Kliewer

Col. Kelly Kliewer

2018 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Don Helberg

Col. Don Helberg

2017 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Mike Nuss

Col. Mike Nuss

2016 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Russ Moravec

Col. Russ Moravec

2015 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Bruce McDowell

Col. Bruce McDowell

2014 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Dean Lesoing

Col. Dean Lesoing

2013 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Dick Schoenholz

Col. Dick Schoenholz

2011 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Ora Adler

Col. Ora Adler

2010 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Kyle Schow

Col. Kyle Schow

2009 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Ryan Creamer

Col. Ryan Creamer

2008 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Dean Martin

Col. Dean Martin

2007 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Gerald Killinger

Col. Gerald Killinger

2006 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Dave Muirhead

Col. Dave Muirhead

2005 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Don Vrana

Col. Don Vrana

2004 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Jeff Marshall

Col. Jeff Marshall

2003 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Mike Baxter

Col. Mike Baxter

2002 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Dean Buller

Col. Dean Buller

2001 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Don Vandertook

Col. Don Vandertook

2000 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Harry Eilers

Col. Harry Eilers

1999 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Andy Montgomery*

Col. Andy Montgomery*

1998 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Don Egle

Col. Don Egle

1997 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Bill Rut

Col. Bill Rut

1996 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Gene Sisco*

Col. Gene Sisco*

1995 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Gerald Miller

Col. Gerald Miller

1994 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. James Wegener

Col. James Wegener

1993 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Jack Nitz

Col. Jack Nitz

1992 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Robin Marshall

Col. Robin Marshall

1991 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Keith Saathoff

Col. Keith Saathoff

1990 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Randy Ruhter

Col. Randy Ruhter

1989 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Blaine Farrar*

Col. Blaine Farrar*

1988 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Eugene Marshall*

Col. Eugene Marshall*

1987 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Harold Kraupie

Col. Harold Kraupie

1986 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Mylen Wegener*

Col. Mylen Wegener*

1985 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Dean Schow*

Col. Dean Schow*

1984 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Don Dirks

Col. Don Dirks

1983 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Freddie Kolb

Col. Freddie Kolb

1982 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Gerald Phillips

Col. Gerald Phillips

1981 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Ronnie Woodward

Col. Ronnie Woodward

1980 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Leon Nelson*

Col. Leon Nelson*

1979 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Dick Kane*

Col. Dick Kane*

1978 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. Marvin Grubaugh*

Col. Marvin Grubaugh*

1977 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Col. John T. Ryan

Col. John T. Ryan

1976 Auctioneer of the Year
Col. Stacy McCoy*

Col. Stacy McCoy*

1975 Auctioneer of the Year

In loving memory*

Austin Creamer

Austin Creamer

2019 Bid Calling Champion

Hartington, NE

Neil Bouray

Neil Bouray

2018 Bid Calling Champion
Curtis Wetovick

Curtis Wetovick

2017 Bid Calling Champion

Fullerton, NE

Adam Marshall

Adam Marshall

2016 Bid Calling Champion

Elm Creek, NE

Kyle Layman

Kyle Layman

2015 Bid Calling Champion

Hill City, KS

David Whitaker

David Whitaker

2014 Bid Calling Champion

Ames, IA

Regina Andrijeski

Regina Andrijeski

2013 Bid Calling Champion

Curtis, NE

Tyler Runge

Tyler Runge

2012 Bid Calling Champion

Columbus, NE

Dallas Hansen

Dallas Hansen

2011 Bid Calling Champion

Plainview, NE

Justin Schultis

Justin Schultis

2010 Bid Calling Champion

Fairbury, NE

Byron Bina

Byron Bina

2009 Bid Calling Champion

Herington, KS

Mike Nuss

Mike Nuss

2008 Bid calling Champion

Minatare, NE

Trevor Moravec

Trevor Moravec

2007 Bid Calling Champion

David City, NE

Rusty Rhynalds

Rusty Rhynalds

2006 Bid calling Champion

Minden, NE

Paul McCartan

Paul McCartan

2005 Bid Calling Champion

Rochester, MN

Kevin Schow

Kevin Schow

2004 Bid Calling Champion

Paxton, NE

Cory Palmer

Cory Palmer

2003 Bid Calling Champion

Ravenna, NE

Tom Millie

Tom Millie

2002 Bid Calling Champion

Omaha, NE

John Temme

John Temme

2001 Bid Calling Champion

Petersburg, NE

Matt Lowery

Matt Lowery

2000 Bid Calling Champion

Burwell, NE

Bruce McDowell

Bruce McDowell

1999 Bid Calling Champion

Trumbull, NE

Ryan Creamer

Ryan Creamer

1998 Bid Calling Champion

Hartington, NE

Miles Marshall

Miles Marshall

1997 Bid Calling Champion

Kearney, NE

Dan Muirhead

Dan Muirhead

1996 Bid Calling Champion

Overton, NE

Don Helberg

Don Helberg

1995 Bid Calling Champion

Gering, NE

Bill Dolan*

Bill Dolan*

1994 Bid Calling Champion

In loving memory*

Joe A. Frazier

Joe A. Frazier

1993 Bid Calling Champion

McCook, NE

Bill Rut

Bill Rut

1992 Bid Calling Champion

Dorchester, NE

Ted Baum

Ted Baum

1991 Bid Calling Champion

Elgin, NE

Keith Saathoff

Keith Saathoff

1990 Bid Calling Champion

Creighton, NE

Ken Rieken

Ken Rieken

1989 Bid Calling Champion

Fullerton, NE

Mike Baxter

Mike Baxter

1988 Bid Calling Champion

Ainsworth, NE

Doug Anderson

Doug Anderson

1987 Bid Calling Champion

Hemingford, NE

Russell Moravec

Russell Moravec

1986 Bid Calling Champion

David City, NE

Roger Janssen

Roger Janssen

1985 Bid Calling Champion

Crofton, NE

Phyllis Schoenholz, Geneva

Phyllis Schoenholz, Geneva

2014 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Garlan Muirhead, Overton

Garlan Muirhead, Overton

2014 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Marla Saathoff, Creighton

Marla Saathoff, Creighton

2013 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Leah Schow, Paxton

Leah Schow, Paxton

2013 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Molly Woodward, Broken Bow

Molly Woodward, Broken Bow

2010 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Iola Egle, McCook

Iola Egle, McCook

2009 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Delores A. Nitz, Fremont*

Delores A. Nitz, Fremont*

2009 Auxiliary Hall of Fame

In loving memory*

Phyllis Jean Fleming, Atkinson

Phyllis Jean Fleming, Atkinson

2007 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Barb Ruhter, Prosser

Barb Ruhter, Prosser

2006 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Judy Marshall, Elm Creek

Judy Marshall, Elm Creek

2004 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Donna Marshall, Elm Creek

Donna Marshall, Elm Creek

2003 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Mary Nelson, Albion

Mary Nelson, Albion

2002 Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Austin Creamer

Austin Creamer

2019 Ringman Champion

Hartington, NE

Scott Jarman

Scott Jarman

2018 Ringman Champion

NE

Kam Hartstack

Kam Hartstack

2017 Ringman Champion

Clarinda, IA

Logan Peters

Logan Peters

2016 Ringman Champion

Pender, NE

Si Harbottle

Si Harbottle

2015 Ringman Champion

Bryan, TX

Dallas Hansen

Dallas Hansen

2014 Ringman Champion

Plainview, NE

David Whitaker

David Whitaker

2013 Ringman Champion

Ames, IA

Justin Schultis

Justin Schultis

2012 Ringman Champion

Fairbury, NE

Bruce McDowell

Bruce McDowell

2011 Ringman Champion

Trumbull, NE

Russell Puchalla

Russell Puchalla

2010 Ringman Champion

Roca, NE

Ryan Siecke

Ryan Siecke

2019 Rookie of the Year

Creighton, NE

Heath Downing

Heath Downing

2018 Rookie of the Year

NE

Forms & Applications

Find all your forms & applications in a centralized location.

Hall of Fame Form

Nominate someone today!

Auctioneer of the Year

Nominate someone today!

Auxiliary Hall of Fame Form

Nominate someone today!

Ringman Champions

Sign up today!